Stepping stone to success
Welcome Learner you can Login or Register.
  • 30 Days

    Money Back

  • PDF Downloadable

    After Payment

  • Secured Site

    100% Security

  • Qualtiy Q & A

    Pass Easy

Shopping Cart
Checkout € 0
Your shopping cart is empty!

C_TSCM52_66  :  SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6

C_TSCM52_66  :  SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6
Vendor: SAP
Associated Certification: SAP MM
SAP ERP
Exam Code: C_TSCM52_66
Exam Name : SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6
Last Updated: 2017-09-10
Price:
€ 32


Questions & Answers: 80
Certify soon with our SAP SAP ERP C_TSCM52_66 Qs &Ans easily
Everyone who are intend to be professionally wants to be advance through your first attempt in SAP with a sure shot accomplishment of your success in SAPso here you go with our guarantee certification with all the cutting-edge Question and Answers that will absolutely help you to succeed in your SAPcertification Exam. Cert Soon Questions and Answers are prepared by our proficient and knowledgeable professionally who always strive to get the best out of this current technology space. Our  C_TSCM52_66  pre-Qs & Ans not only enhance your skills but it will also enable you to grow professionally in the field of  C_TSCM52_66  , we have many learners who became SAP : SAP ERPCertified Experts with 100% pass marks, download .PDF from us attempt it once to get success.

Prefer Cert Soon C_TSCM52_66 study dumps product?
The  C_TSCM52_66  Professional: Certification dumps  intends for  aspiring candidates/employees to  succeed  and follow your career path,and  helps candidates to attain better understanding of the examination objectives , and also enables easy recall of the key concepts. Each dump of SAP certifications is an indispensable resource that would help candidates to perform well in their respective examinations.

Feedback of  C_TSCM52_66  study dumps product?
We always wants to hear back your accomplishment path for  C_TSCM52_66  certification exam through Cert Soon, which indirectly strive to succeed in your professional career path and please do let us know what could be better to assist in your future endeavours, we always welcome you to provide your valueable feedback in the Reviews Page, so that our other learners will be knowing about your benefit with Cert Soon..

Below are 10 Demo Q&A that matches with real C_TSCM52_66 exam, if your satisifed with demo Q&A Buy full PDF dump

Question No. 1. What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A) The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account  group
B) The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this  account group
C) The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account  group
D) The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)

E) The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this  account group

Question No. 2. Which settings can be made for account assignment categories?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) The field selection for all fields of a purchase order item can be defined based on the account assignment category.
B) The field selection for the account assignment fields of a purchase order item can be defined based on the account assignment category.
C) New account assignment categories can be created in customizing.

D) The field selection for all fields of the purchase order header can be defined based on the account assignment category.

Question No. 3. What can you define for a movement type in Customizing?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A) The movement type short text
B) The indicator for automatic creation of storage location data in the material  master record at the time of the first goods receipt
C) The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are  made with the movement type.
D) The quantity and value updates for postings with the movement type
E) The account modification for transactions and events with active account  grouping in the table of account keys

Question No. 4. Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery  date and quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.  Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B) Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C) The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D) The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.

Question No. 5. What controls whether lists are displayed using the SAP List Viewer or the ALV grid control in SAP ERP standard reports?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) The transaction code
B) The scope-of-list parameter
C) The selection parameters
D) User parameter ME_USE_GRID

Question No. 6. Reservations with a due date in the past still exist in the system. The material  requirement became obsolete in the meantime.  What is the prerequisite for having the reservations deleted automatically?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Goods movements for the reservation items must be allowed.
B) The ATP check for the reservation has to be executed before the system can  delete the reservation.
C) The reservation was initially created automatically by the system.
D) A retention period for reservation items must be defined on plant level.

Question No. 7. Which procurement elements can be created in Purchasing with automatic purchase order generation?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) Requests for quotation (RFQ)
B) Contract release orders
C) Purchase orders

D) Delivery schedules

Question No. 8. How does the system determine the document type for the accounting document  when you enter an invoice?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) The document type is determined by the transaction code (for example MIRO)  and can not be changed before you post the invoice.
B) The document type is determined by the transaction code (for example MIRO)  and can be changed before you post the invoice.
C) The document type is determined by the transaction (For example Invoice or  Credit Memo) and can not be changed before you post the invoice.
D) The document type is determined by the transaction (For example Invoice or  Credit Memo) and can be changed before you post the invoice.

Question No. 9. You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the  following cases is this  possible?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) Withdrawal for scrapping
B) Withdrawal for inspection sample

C) Withdrawal for a reservation
D) Withdrawal for a cost center

Question No. 10. What does the item category specify in a purchasing document in SAP Materials Management?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Whether items without a material number are possible
B) Whether items without valuation are possible
C) Whether items with order acknowledgment are possible
D) ​Whether items with unlimited deliveries are possible

Question No. 11. For which of the following objects can you use a standard movement type to post a goods issue directly from the valuated stock?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A) Production order
B) Work center
C) Project (WBS element)
D) Profit center
E) Cost center

Question No. 12. You have received an order confirmation from a vendor.  What do you have to do before you can enter the confirmed delivery date and confirmed quantity in  a purchase order item?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Set the Goods Receipt indicator.
B) Set the Confirmation Received indicator in the header.
C) Use a confirmation control key in the relevant purchase order item.
D) Set the Acknowledgement Required indicator in the vendor master of the relevant vendor.

Question No. 13. In which of the following cases can invoices be released automatically?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) The invoice was blocked due to a price variance. The buyer has now changed the price in the purchase order to the invoice price
B) The invoice was blocked stochastically
C) The invoice was blocked manually because the invoice price was lower than the order price. The buyer has now changed the price in the purchase order to the invoice price
D) The invoice was blocked on the entry date due to date variance. The current date is identical to the delivery date of the order item for which the invoice was blocked.

Question No. 14. Which of the following objects can you reference when you enter an invoice in Logistics Invoice Verification?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) A service entry sheet
B) A material document
C) A vendor delivery note
D) A different invoice from the vendor

Question No. 15.  You want to generate purchase requisitions with the consignment item category in material requirements planning (MRP). Which setting do you need to make to do this?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Enter a consignment contract item for the relevant material as a  fixed source of supply in the source list
B) Enter a consignment info record for the relevant material as a  fixed source of supply in the source list
C) Set the Regular Vendor indicator in a consignment info record for  the relevant material
D) Select Consignment as the special procurement type in the  material master record

Question No. 16. Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Optional field
B) Required entry field
C) Suppress
D) Display

Question No. 17. You want to transfer materials between two plants using stock transport orders. Which stock types can you use for postings with reference to stock transport orders in these plants?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock Receiving plant: Quality inspection stock or blocked stock
B) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock or quality inspection stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock or quality inspection stock
C) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock
D) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock

Question No. 18. From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Non-valuated blocked stock
B) Valuated blocked stock
C) Quality inspection stock
D) Unrestricted-use stock

Question No. 19. Your vendors don't always send the exact order quantities. You therefore allow  tolerances for under deliveries and over deliveries.  Where can you define defaults for these tolerances?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Purchasing value keys
B) Material type
C) User-specific settings in the goods movement transaction MIGO
D) Plant parameters

Question No. 20. Which are the configuration options that can be defined to post unplanned delivery  costs?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a separate G/L accounts
B) The unplanned delivery costs are to be distributed prorated to calculated invoice  items
C) The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a price difference account
D) The unplanned delivery costs are to be split in equal shares across the invoice  items

Write a review for C_TSCM52_66

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: