Stepping stone to success
Welcome Learner you can Login or Register.
  • 30 Days

    Money Back

  • PDF Downloadable

    After Payment

  • Secured Site

    100% Security

  • Qualtiy Q & A

    Pass Easy

Shopping Cart
Checkout $ 0
Your shopping cart is empty!

C_TFIN52_67  :  SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7

C_TFIN52_67  :  SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7
Vendor: SAP
Associated Certification: SAP FI
Exam Code: C_TFIN52_67
Exam Name : SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7
Last Updated: 2017-09-10
Price:
$ 54


Questions & Answers: 170
Certify soon with our SAP SAP FI C_TFIN52_67 Qs &Ans easily
Everyone who are intend to be professionally wants to be advance through your first attempt in SAP with a sure shot accomplishment of your success in SAPso here you go with our guarantee certification with all the cutting-edge Question and Answers that will absolutely help you to succeed in your SAPcertification Exam. Cert Soon Questions and Answers are prepared by our proficient and knowledgeable professionally who always strive to get the best out of this current technology space. Our  C_TFIN52_67  pre-Qs & Ans not only enhance your skills but it will also enable you to grow professionally in the field of  C_TFIN52_67  , we have many learners who became SAP : SAP FICertified Experts with 100% pass marks, download .PDF from us attempt it once to get success.

Prefer Cert Soon C_TFIN52_67 study dumps product?
The  C_TFIN52_67  Professional: Certification dumps  intends for  aspiring candidates/employees to  succeed  and follow your career path,and  helps candidates to attain better understanding of the examination objectives , and also enables easy recall of the key concepts. Each dump of SAP certifications is an indispensable resource that would help candidates to perform well in their respective examinations.

Feedback of  C_TFIN52_67  study dumps product?
We always wants to hear back your accomplishment path for  C_TFIN52_67  certification exam through Cert Soon, which indirectly strive to succeed in your professional career path and please do let us know what could be better to assist in your future endeavours, we always welcome you to provide your valueable feedback in the Reviews Page, so that our other learners will be knowing about your benefit with Cert Soon..
For DEMO Qs & Ans please email us admin@certsoon.com

Question No 1. Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L account, customer, or vendor)?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Item text
B) Assignment
C) Amount in document currency
D) Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs

Question No 2. Which two data sections are part of every asset?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) Account determination data section
B) Depreciation data section
C) Master data section

D) Valuation area data section

Question No 3. When dealing with Financial Statement Versions (FSVs), how do you ensure that the requirements of the various target groups (for example auditors, tax authorities, and banks) are satisfied?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this questions.
A) Create different versions of the same FSV.
B) Create one FSV, then save different variants based on the needs of the various groups.
C) Create one FSV and enhance it with different sets of notes.

D) Create different FSVs based on the needs of the target group.

Question No 4. What is the purpose of account determination in the accrual engine?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) To determine the CO object.
B) To determine the correct posting period.
C) To determine debit and credit accounts.n
D) To determine the document type.

Question No 5. For which scenario can you use the cash journal?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) To manage cash in local branches and offices.
B) To make remittances to vendors.
C) To post incoming and outgoing payments in any transaction currency
D) To record documents that will not be included in the general ledger.

Question No 6. What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company cost accounting?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) The same fiscal year is used for all company codes.
B) The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
C) The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
D) The same currency is used for all company codes.

Question No 7. You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to Required Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry. What happens during posting?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) The document is posted.
B) A warning message is shown.
C) An error message is shown.
D) The Text field is hidden.

Question No 8. Which Customizing settings can you make for payment terms?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A) Determine a default payment method for the line item
B) Determine whether a payment term is valid only for the vendor, only for the customer, or for both customer and vendor

C) Determine a default currency code for the header of the accounting document
D) Determine that invoices are locked for dunning
E) Determine that invoices are locked for payment

Question No 9. To which of the following does an asset class apply?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) To all company codes in a controlling area
B) To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C) To all company codes in a client
D) To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts

Question No 10. Which of the following are interactive functions available in the SAP List Viewer.
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A) Dual control.
B) Sorting.
C) Master data modification.
D) Summation.
E) Filters.

Write a review for C_TFIN52_67

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: