Welcome Learner you can Login or Register.
  • 24/7 X 365

    Customer Support

  • Secured Site

    100% Secure Payments

  • PDF Format

    After Payment

  • Pass Easily

    On Time Pass

Shopping Cart
Checkout ₹ 0
Your shopping cart is empty!

C_HANATEC_12  :  SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016)

C_HANATEC_12  :  SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016)
Vendor: SAP
Associated Certification: SAP HANA
Exam Code: C_HANATEC_12
Exam Name : SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016)
Last Updated: 2018-11-09
Format:.PDF
Price:
₹ 4,000


Questions & Answers: 510
Certify soon with our SAP SAP HANA C_HANATEC_12 Qs &Ans easily
Everyone who are intend to be professionally wants to be advance through your first attempt in SAP with a sure shot accomplishment of your success in SAPso here you go with our guarantee certification with all the cutting-edge Question and Answers that will absolutely help you to succeed in your SAPcertification Exam. Cert Soon Questions and Answers are prepared by our proficient and knowledgeable professionally who always strive to get the best out of this current technology space. Our  C_HANATEC_12  pre-Qs & Ans not only enhance your skills but it will also enable you to grow professionally in the field of  C_HANATEC_12  , we have many learners who became SAP SAP HANA Certified Experts with 100% pass marks, download .PDF from us attempt it once to get success.

Prefer Cert Soon C_HANATEC_12 study dumps product?
The  C_HANATEC_12  Professional: Certification dumps  intends for  aspiring candidates/employees to  succeed  and follow your career path,and  helps candidates to attain better understanding of the examination objectives , and also enables easy recall of the key concepts. Each dump of SAP certifications is an indispensable resource that would help candidates to perform well in their respective examinations.

Feedback of  C_HANATEC_12  study dumps product?
We always wants to hear back your accomplishment path for  C_HANATEC_12  certification exam through Cert Soon, which indirectly strive to succeed in your professional career path and please do let us know what could be better to assist in your future endeavours, we always welcome you to provide your valueable feedback in the Reviews Page, so that our other learners will be knowing about your benefit with Cert Soon.
Below are 15 DEMO Q&A for C_HANATEC_12, full 551Q&A .PDF dump downloadabale after your successful payment Question No. 1
For which activities do you use the diagnosis mode of the SAP HANa studio? Note: There are 2 correct answers A) To change the configuration files when the system is down B) To analyse problems during database startup C) To view memory usage during database startup D) To view diagnosis files when the system is down
Question No. 2:
You want to analyse the root cause of a query that is performing poorly. What doe SAP recommend that you use in the SAP HANA studio? A) The Database trace B) The expensive statement trace C) The Visualize plan functionality D) The prepare statement functionality
Question No. 3
What can you do in both the SAP HANA studio and the DBA Cockpit? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A) View the tables in the _SYS-STATISTICS schema. B) Recover a system C) Monitor an SQLDBC trace D) Display the status of database resources E) Implement backup scheduling
Question No. 4
You have to load data in real time from external systems into SAP HANA. Which Data Provisioning tools can you use? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A) SAP LT Replication Server (SLT) B) Smart Data Access (SDA) C) SAP Replication Server (SRS) D) SAP Data Services (SDS) E) Smart Data Integration (SDI)
Question No. 5
Your customer is performing a full data backup every week and a delta backup daily. You need to implement the shortest recovery method for an SAP HANA database. Which recovery order is the fastest? Please choose the correct answer. A) 1. Full data backup    2. Log backup    3. Incremental backup B) 1. Full data backup    2. Incremental backup    3. Log backup    C) 1. Full data backup     2. Differential backup     3. Log backup    D) 1. Full data backup    2. Log backup    3. Differential backup
Question No. 6
What is the correct hierarchy of the SAP HANA component model? Please choose the correct answer. A) Product -> Package -> Delivery Unit -> Object B) Package -> Product -> Delivery Unit -> Object C) Delivery Unit -> Product -> Package -> Object D) Product -> Delivery Unit -> Package -> Object
Question No. 7
You are setting up a disaster recovery system using system replication. You want the transaction processing of the primary system to be suspended if the network to the secondary system fails. What log replication mode must you use?    Please choose the correct answer. A) async B) syncmem C) sync D) full sync  
Question No. 8
You are planning a batch installation for a scale-out system. Which settings do you need to make in the configuration file? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A) The instances on all hosts must use an identical instance number. B) The user ID of the <sid>adm user must be identical on all hosts. C) The max_mem parameter must be specified for the sum of all hosts D) The hostname specified must be identical on all hosts.
Question No. 9
Which of the following tools can you use to create and manage SAP HANA database users? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A) SAP Solution Manager B) SAP Identity Management C) SAP Web IDE D) Microsoft Active Directory
Question No. 10
What privileges can you manage with the SAP HANA Live authorization assistant? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) Analytical B) Application C) System D) Object
Question No. 11
You plan to migrate a non-SAP database to SAP HANA using the Database Migration Option of the Software Update Manager SP16. Which URL should you use? Please choose the correct answer. A) http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/sumabap/<SID>/doc/sluigui B) http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/HDBLCM/<SID>/index.html C) http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/upgrade/<SID>/doc/gui D) http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/sumabap/<SID>/doc/gui
Question No. 12
You are using SAP Solution Manager to troubleshoot your SAP HANA database. What can you analyze? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A) Memory usage B) Linux system logs C) Locked users D) Alert status E) Services availability
Question No. 13
Which role do you need to have assigned to configure the kernel profiler? Please choose the correct answer. A) MONITORING B) SAP_INTERNAL_HANA_SUPPORT C) sap.hana.xs.lm.roles::Administrator D) sap.hana.admin.roles::Monitoring
Question No. 14
Your customer has security restrictions which prohibit direct SQL connections from you pc to the productive SAP HANA system Which tool do you use to monitor the system alerts of the SAP HANA database from you PC? Note : There are 2 correct answers A) DBA Cockpit B) SAP HANA cockpit C) SAP HANA studio D) HDBSQL command line tool
Question No. 15
Which services must be configures and running on the SAP HANA server to monitor the SAP HANA instance in SAP solution Manager? Note: There are 2 correct answers A) SMD Agent B) Backup Agent C) Host Agent D) SDI Agent

Write a review for C_HANATEC_12

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:





Facebook
Twitter
Google
Follow Me on Pinterest
Pinterest
Pinterest
YouTube